Central PA WCCC
Tuesday, June 27, 2017

~ Corporation Leadership

                         Board of Directors

 
 
PRESIDENT VICE-PRESIDENT
Rev. Stephen R. Smith Rev. Paul Sheets
994 East Penn St 2856 Troxelville Road
Muncy, PA 17756 Middleburg, PA  17842
570-546-2683 570-837-3188
pvwchurch@windstream.net paulksheets@gmail.com
President's Annual Report  
   
   
SECRETARY  CFO
Lisa Jo Smith  Robert Smith
518 Hartman Road  518 Hartman Rd
Middleburg, PA  17842  Middleburg, PA  17842
570-490-0978  570-837-3991
bobnlisajo@gmail.com  bobnlisajo@gmail.com
 
Ministerial Members
Rev. Randy Swink, District Superintendent
Western PA of The Wesleyan Church
Rev. Shannon D'Agostino, Millersburg, PA
 
Rev.Donald Grant, Lock Haven, PA  
Rev. Timothy Moore, Dornsife, PA  
 
Lay Members
Ellouise Garver, Howard, PA
Glenn Laughrey, Williamsport, PA
Kenneth Lenig, Sunbury, PA
Leonard Meckley, Sunbury, PA
Rodney Murphy II, Sunbury, PA
 
 
Other Officers/Workers
Director of Children's Ministries ~ Robin Kratzer, Middleburg, PA 
Minister of Youth ~ Rev. Donald Grant, Lock Haven, PA
Director of Historical Records & Archives ~ Marilyn Appel, Glassboro, NJ
Maintenance Coordinator ~ Gary Raker, New Columbia, PA 
Penn-Jersey District District Superintendent ~ Dr. Karl Eastlack

Executive Committee 

Rev. Stephen R. Smith President
Rev. Paul Sheets Vice-President
Lisa Jo Smith Secretary
Robert Smith CFO
Leonard Meckley Member-at-Large
   

Standing Committees

 
Camp Development    
Leonard Meckley, Chair Rev. Donald Grant Ken Leininger, Resource  
Ellouise Garver Glenn Laughrey Gary Raker, Resource  
Robert Smith      
     
Camp Ministries    
Rev. Stephen R. Smith, Chair Rev. Paul Sheets  
Rev. Shannon D'Agostino Lisa Jo Smith  
Rev. Timothy Moore Rev. Randy Swink  
Rodney Murphy II    
     
Finances     
Robert Smith, CFO, Chair  Lisa Jo Smith  
Leonard Meckley Rev. Stephen Smith  
Rev. Robert Simpkins    
     
Campmeeting     
Rev. Paul Sheets, Chair Rev. Timothy Moore Bob Smith
Ellouise Garver Emily Ann Murphy Lisa Jo Smith
Rev. Donald Grant Rodney Murphy Tammy Wetzel
Robin Kratzer Gary Raker John Zaktansky
     
Membership     
Rev. Paul Sheets, Chair  Lisa Jo Smith  
Rev. Stephen R. Smith Robert Smith  
     
Missions     
Ellouise Garver, Chair  Rev. Bob Strumm, resource  
Rev. Bob Croft, resource    
     
Campground
   
Robert Smith, Chair Jim Poploskie Rev. Paul Sheets
Mark & Rev. Shannon D'Agostino Richard & Barbara Price Lisa Jo Smith
Ellouise Garver Gary & Deb Raker Rev. Stephen Smith
Glenn & Donna Laughrey